Skip to Content

The tables below will give you some hard data on our recent applicants.  But numbers don’t tell the whole story.  Be sure to visit our Student Ambassador page to learn about the experiences of current students. You can email them and ask questions too!

Applications Received

Year2022202120202019201820172016
Applications Received322307188184237244264

Students Enrolled

Year2022202120202019201820172016
Students Enrolled67675168636671

Demographics


Enrolled Students
2022202120202019201820172016
Average Age at Admission23222222242323
Age Range20-3218-3120-2920-2722-3621-3321-40
Women55524054515156
Men12151014121515
States Represented1414899117
International Students5566304
African American4230003
Asian / SE Asian45273340373649
Caucasian141111791311
East Indian/Pakistani59012532
Hispanic/Latino7937463
Native American0000100
Pacific Islander0000000
Not indicated or Multi-racial4602783

GPA in Biology, Chemistry & Physics

Enrolled Students 2022202120202019201820172016
High4.04.03.94.03.93.94.0
Low2.72.62.82.72.72.72.6

OAT Scores Range

Enrolled Students 2022202120202019201820172016
High400400390400390400390
Low250260290290300320300